PDD Holdings Inc
PDDConsumer discretionaryStock · Data from SEC EDGAR 13F · Held by 8 of 87 tracked investors
PDD Holdings Inc at a glance
An overview of the financial statements, in plain language. Switch to the advanced view for charts.
- Valuation95
- Growth86
- Profitability84
- Quality88
- Debt100
- Stability100
- ✓Out of 100 CNY of revenue, 20 CNY is left as net profit.
- ✓It earns 23 CNY a year on every 100 CNY of invested capital (ROE).
- ✓It has more cash than debt.
- ✓Revenue grew 49% a year over 3 years.
- Nothing notable from the statements.
The score describes the quality and the past of the company based on its statements (the FinBoss model, indicative). A high score is not a buy signal and a low one is not a sell signal. Data source: Yahoo Finance, prices and statements in CNY.
Is the stock expensive?
Fairly cheapFor 1 CNY of annual earnings you pay 8.9 CNY. Based on next year's estimates 6.4 CNY.
- P/E
- 8.9×
- P/S
- 0.2×
- EV/EBITDA
- -3.4×
Is the company growing?
GrowingRevenue over 3 years grew 49.0% a year. Last year 8.1%.
Does it make money?
ExcellentChart PDD
Insider purchases
last 90 days, SEC Form 4Which investors hold this stock
8LL Li Lu Himalaya Capital | 22.17% |
DY Duan Yongping H&H International Investment | 9.99% |
Ns Norský státní fond Norges Bank | 0.07% |
Šn Švýcarská národní banka Swiss National Bank | 0.04% |
PT Paul Tudor Jones Tudor Investment Corp | 0.02% |
JY Jeff Yass Susquehanna International Group | 0.01% |
KF Ken Fisher Fisher Investments | 0.01% |
GI Generali Investments CEE Generali Investments CEE | 0% |
Frequently asked questions
How much is PDD Holdings Inc (PDD) stock?
PDD Holdings Inc shares trade at $79.04, -0.16% over the last trading day. The price is delayed.
What is the market cap of PDD Holdings Inc?
The market cap of PDD Holdings Inc is about $113B and its price-to-earnings ratio (P/E) is 8.9.
How has PDD Holdings Inc stock performed over the last year?
The PDD Holdings Inc share price changed by -41.00% over 12 months and by -11.11% over 5 years.
Which big investors hold PDD Holdings Inc?
According to the latest 13F filings, 8 of 87 tracked investors hold PDD Holdings Inc, for example Li Lu, Duan Yongping, Norský státní fond.
Source: SEC EDGAR 13F-HR (quarterly filings). The data is indicative and is not investment advice.